Penzel Decor 

Penzel, Aleksander Gorečan s.p. (“Penzel”) hereby undertakes to store and process all obtained personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1).

Your data shall never be used for purposes that are not in accordance with the law. When submitting a request or inquiry, we collect information about your name, surname and email address.

Penzel uses this data to process your request or inquiry and for the purpose of informing about news, offers, products or events related to Penzel. We do not forward personal data to third parties, except where required by law.

Personal data is stored in accordance with applicable law until you unsubscribe from our emails. You can unsubscribe from our emails at any time by clicking on the marked unsubscribe link in the received email.

For more information about the collection and storage of personal data, please contact us at:

Penzel, Aleksander Gorečan s.p.
Poslovna cona A 10
4208 Šenčur

tel.: 040 553 783
email: info@penzel-decor.si

About cookies

Cookies are small text files that most websites store on users’ devices that they use to access the Internet, in order to identify individual devices that users have used to access them. Their storage is under the full control of the browser used by the user – the user can restrict or disable the storage of cookies if desired.

Why are cookies needed?

Cookies are fundamental to providing user-friendly online services. The most common e-commerce features would not be possible without cookies. The interaction between the web user and the website is faster and easier with the help of cookies. With their help, the website remembers the individual’s preferences and experiences, thus saving time and making browsing the web more efficient and enjoyable. Cookies are used by most websites, as they are a convenient means of keeping fresh and relevant content that is in line with the interests and preferences of each web user. There are many reasons to use cookies – the first is certainly their ability to store information about the status of each website (details of customizations of each website), help implement various online services (online store), help collect various statistics on web user habits – as only with them can the frequency of visiting a certain website be monitored. With the help of cookies, companies can assess the effectiveness of the design of their websites, as well as the appropriateness of the type and number of ads they offer to users on their websites.

What information does the site contain?

CompanyCookie namePurposeTime
Google Analytics_gaWebsite traffic statistics2 years
Facebook_fpFacebook Pixel2 years

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics (Google Analytics Tool) to track website traffic. Google Analytics collects data such as: how often a user visits a website, which websites they visit before visiting our website, etc. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the day you visit the website, not the name or other identifying information. Fintech Factory does not combine data collected by Google Analytics with data collected in any other way and thus does not establish the identity of website visitors. Despite the fact that Google Analytics uses persistent cookies in order to recognize you as the same user the next time you visit, these cookies can only be used by Google. Google’s rights to use and provide data obtained through Google Analytics are defined in accordance with the following documents: Google Analytics Terms of Use and Google Privacy Policy. You can disable Google Analytics from recognizing you the next time you visit the website by disabling the use of cookies in your web browser. We use the data we obtain through Google Analytics solely for the purpose of improving our website. We do not sell or share this information with third parties.